A cream of light texture, based on damask rose hydrolate, based on natural, plant-based “botox”, i.e. extract from Spilanthes Acmella (acmelia, also known as “electric coneflower” or “herbal botox”).
Dla skóry: Suchej, Normalnej, Mieszanej, Wrażliwej, Pierwsze zmarszczki, Dojrzałej,
Availability: In stock
In stockNajniższa cena w okresie 30 dni: 159,00 zł
A cream of light texture, based on damask rose hydrolate, based on natural, plant-based “botox”, i.e. extract from Spilanthes Acmella (acmelia, also known as “electric coneflower” or “herbal botox”). Combined with hemp oil, prickly pear oil and cacay oil, as well as natural jasmine and frankincense essential oil, it produces an immediate lifting effect that penetrates the skin and lasts with regular use.
Akmelia is known in various parts of the world in folk medicine as a pain-relieving, antiseptic plant that acts as a topical pain reliever. The lifting properties of acmelia were discovered relatively recently, but have proven so spectacular that acmelia has been hailed as “the plant’s Botox.”
Night and day cream; recommended for all skin types, especially those in need of firming, rejuvenation or prevention of signs of aging (age: 25+).
organic damask rose hydrolate
Has water-binding properties in the skin, protecting against dryness; softens the skin. It is perfect for anti-aging and anti-wrinkle care. It also promotes a nice tan. The scent of roses has a beneficial effect on a person’s emotional state – it has an antidepressant, soothing effect, and is even counted among aphrodisiacs.
is rich in vitamin F, tocopherols and natural retinol, of which it contains three times more than rosehip oil. It is distinguished by its high concentration of antioxidants and polyunsaturated fatty acids. It has very good penetration abilities and easily penetrates the skin. It is lightweight and does not leave a greasy feeling. The discovery of cacay oil’s remarkable anti-aging properties has led to favorable changes in the management of Colombia’s forest stand, where it originated. So far, the trees, which have been cut down en masse for fuel and fodder, have been left intact to harvest only their fruits.
prickly pear oil
is the most expensive or one of the most expensive oils on the market. Like acmelia, it is nicknamed “plant botox” because of its anti-aging properties. Reduces wrinkles, smooths, firms the skin. It is distinguished by its high content of unsaturated fatty acids (more than 80%), including more than 60% linoleic acid. High levels of vitamin E in the form of a tocopherol complex provide high antioxidant activity. The oil’s beneficial effects are also influenced by a wide range of phytosterols, which are the equivalent of sterols present in the skin. Unrefined prickly pear oil also contains specific substances, the so-called. heat shock proteins. It is thanks to them that the prickly pear can survive in extremely adverse climatic conditions, with high temperatures and limited water availability. On the other hand, it acts on the skin like an elixir of youth, activating the vital functions of cells, which are inhibited with age. As a result, the texture and appearance of the skin is improved. The skin is more resistant to harmful agents, UV radiation, free radicals and regenerates more easily.
rosehip oil (unrefined)
It is characterized by a very nice orange color. Rich in essential fatty acids, antioxidants, vitamins and minerals. It spreads well on the skin and is quickly absorbed. It exhibits comprehensive positive effects on the skin, with antiseptic, anti-inflammatory, astringent, moisturizing properties. Rosehip oil is often referred to as the “oil of youth.”
It protects very well against free radicals, improves skin elasticity, regenerates cells, slows down the aging process, reduces the formation of wrinkles and reduces scars. In addition, it contains vitamin C, which protects the skin from free radicals, GLA and high levels of unsaturated fatty acids – linoleic (about 47%) and linolenic, which have a regenerative effect and accelerate healing.
Because of its wrinkle-smoothing effect by reducing muscle tension, Spilanthes Acmella is sometimes called “plant Botox.” However, its use is devoid of the side effects produced by this harmful synthetic. Akmelia’s anti-wrinkle effect is also due to its stimulating effect on fibroblasts, prompting them to produce collagen and elastin.
contains many active substances – as many as 126 are enumerated. The most important of these are flavonoids, saponins and polysaccharides, and the most interesting of the active compounds, Astragloside IV, penetrating the skin, inhibits the formation of enzymes that contribute to the progression of the aging process. It also increases the number of blood vessels and the synthesis of collagen – fibers that are responsible for the youthful appearance of the skin. Accelerates wound healing, reduces the visibility of scars.
has a natural affinity for the skin and acts as a natural softener and soothing agent. It is a precursor to the production of essential lipids and a key element in maintaining youthful skin. It fights the formation of wrinkles, stimulates the restoration of healthy skin cells, and prevents premature skin aging. Squalane naturally occurs in human skin. It is an integral part of the chain of cholesterol synthesis in individual cells, participates in the production of hormones and vitamin D, stimulates the activity of macrophages and immune cells, and aids in the removal of fat-soluble toxins. It is an essential component of the skin’s protective barrier, including against free radicals and UV radiation. As we age, its content in the skin decreases.
Hemp oil is at the forefront of oils in terms of care properties. This is due to its composition: it consists of almost 80% essential fatty acids (EFAs), especially linoleic acid from the omega-6 group of fatty acids and linolenic acid from the omega-3 group. In addition, they are perfectly proportioned to each other. The ratio of omega-6 to omega-3 acids is 3: 1, which is ideal for proper lipid metabolism. There are also other acids in hemp oil: oleic, palmitic, gamma-linolenic acids, as well as proteins, amino acids, carotene, minerals, vitamins (vitamin A, vitamin D, vitamin E and vitamin K), phytosterols, phospholipids.
jasmine essential oil
Has properties that calm and relax muscle tension. It is a famous aphrodisiac. It has been used to create perfumes since ancient Roman times. Its wide use in cosmetics, in addition to its fragrant qualities, is due to the fact that it has a composition similar to the skin’s natural secretion, sebum, and is therefore well tolerated by the skin. Jasmine oil also improves blood circulation and delays skin aging.
cartera frankincense essential oil
has a sweet, warm, balsamic aroma that lifts the spirit, creates a positive attitude towards oneself and one’s surroundings, enhances inner harmony and helps overcome stress and despair. The name Frankincense comes from medieval France and means “true incense, a balsamic fragrance.” In the Middle East, it has been used for thousands of years as a sacred anointing oil. Today’s researchers have discovered that it has an unusually high content of one and a half terpenes, which help stimulate the hypothalamus, pineal gland, pituitary gland and limbic system of the brain. It is used in hospitals across America and Europe and has become the subject of rigorous research. It is a valuable ingredient in skin care products for aging and dry skin.
Our products contain natural substances of plant origin,
As a result, sensitization reactions may occur in susceptible individuals.
DOES NOT CONTAIN CHEMICAL PRESERVATIVES, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS AND COLORS.
Gently massage a small amount of the cream into the skin of the face and neck. Apply in the morning and/or evening after thoroughly cleansing the skin first.
– COMPOSITION/INGREDIENTS: organic damask rose hydrolate, vegetable emulsifier*, cacay, prickly pear, rosehip oils; acmelia extract, membranous astragalus, olive squalane, cbd oil, eco-conservative*, jasmine and Carter’s frankincense essential oil
– INCI: Rosa Damascena Flower Water, Cetearyl Olivate*, Sorbitan Olivate*, Caryodendron Orinocense Seed Oil, Opuntia Ficus – Indica Seed Oil, Rosa Canina) Seed Oil, Spilanthes Acmella Leaf Extract, Astragalus Membranaceus Root Extract, Squalane / Olea Europaea Fruit Oil, Cannabis Sativa Seed Oil, Dehydroacetic Acid*, Benzyl Alcohol*, Jasminum Officinale Oil, Boswellia Sacra Oil