Information about placement of search results

Calendula oleum

Calendula oleum

Designed for irritated, damaged, cracked and peeling skin. It regenerates the skin, soothes, calms and helps deal with almost all its imperfections.

Dla skóry: Suchej, Normalnej, Mieszanej, Wrażliwej, Trądzik różowaty, Dojrzałej, AZS, Uszkodzonej,

Availability: In stock

30 ml
more about the product
how to use

In stock

Najniższa cena w okresie 30 dni: 45,00 

Designed for irritated, damaged, cracked and peeling skin. It regenerates the skin, soothes, calms and helps deal with almost all its imperfections. It eliminates roughness, moisturizes and smoothens. It also has anti-inflammatory effects and prevents stretch marks.

OLEUM – a magical combination of medicine and cosmetic – a wonderfully working cocktail of fresh herbs sourced from our own organic plantations and organic plant oils and butters imported from around the world. It’s all encased in a pharmacy-grade, recyclable jar. Therapy and care in one – health and beauty… and as a gift a drop of aromatherapy 😉

Marigold, the ever-smiling golden sun in our herb garden, is one of the most versatile medicinal and cosmetic plants, as determined by its extremely rich composition of active substances. It contains saponins and triterpene alcohols and their esters, sterols, carotenoids, flavonoids, coumarins, essential oil. The flower petals also contain mucilaginous compounds, organic acids, bitters, resins, polyacetylenes and polysaccharides, vitamin C and mineral salts.
Calendula preparations are used in the treatment of thermal and sunburns, as well as various types of skin injuries, as the plant exhibits healing acceleration, anti-inflammatory and anti-edema effects. The presence of polyphenols and flavonoids gives calendula its antioxidant properties. Calendula and the preparations obtained from it have bactericidal and fungicidal effects, and are also effective against viruses.

Calendula perfectly regenerates the skin, helps deal with almost all its imperfections – blackheads, acne, flaking, prevents stretch marks. It eliminates skin roughness, moisturizes and softens the skin. It also has a smoothing and protective effect due to its antioxidant properties.

Grape seed oil is the richest source of linoleic acid and natural vitamin E, which is an excellent antioxidant. In addition, it contains vitamin B6, lecithin, antioxidant flavonoids and resveratrol, as well as many minerals. As a result, it helps inhibit the aging process of the skin, regenerates and nourishes it, and has irritation-soothing, toning and anti-inflammatory properties

When applied directly to the skin, it is perfectly absorbed, leaving no greasy film on the skin. The skin becomes smooth and radiant, its firmness and tone are improved, and the lipid structure of the epidermis is strengthened.

Shea butter, also known as karité butter (from the French LIFE), is an aromatic fat obtained from the seeds of the butter tree.

It is a natural UV filter, anti-inflammatory, antibacterial, anti-aging, reduces stretch marks. It is also a great healing agent, as it accelerates the scarring of wounds and burns. In addition, it contains vitamin F, which provides relief to tired, tense and aching muscles, causing them to relax.

Up to 90% consists of oleic and stearic acid. The amount of unsaturated fatty acids far exceeds that contained in cocoa butter or other natural vegetable butters. Unsaturated fatty acids are a key ingredient in skin rejuvenation and hydration – by penetrating the skin deeply, they lubricate and moisturize the skin. Thus, shea butter helps retain moisture and reduce water loss by forming a protective barrier on the skin’s surface by binding water (reduces TEWL) preventing dryness and flakiness.
At the same time, it is perfectly absorbed without leaving an oily layer, while it remains in the deeper layers of the skin for a long time.

Undeniably, thanks to its origin, it also brings a breath of exoticism to cosmetics.

Sea buckthorn fruit oil primarily accelerates skin regeneration and wound healing, relieves inflammation and pain. It has a strong antioxidant effect, so its use delays the skin aging process and strengthens blood vessels. The oil soothes irritation, helps treat eczema, and has antibacterial and anti-inflammatory properties. It also moisturizes and smoothens the skin and protects it from harmful UVB rays.

It is used as an ingredient in preparations for dry, flaky, sensitive skin with weakened capillaries.

Natural beeswax forms an occlusive layer (film) on the surface, which prevents excessive evaporation of water from the surface (this is an indirect moisturizing effect). As a result, it conditions, that is, softens and smoothens the skin, gives it a shine, and shows regenerative effects.
In addition, honey lovers are captivated by its wonderful sweet fragrance.

[Info .]
Our products contain natural substances of plant origin,
As a result, sensitization reactions may occur in susceptible individuals.

DOES NOT CONTAIN PRESERVATIVES, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS AND COLORS.

Apply a really small amount of oleum to irritated, damaged or inflamed skin. Gently massage in and allow to be absorbed. The product is very efficient – it contains only active substances.

About - Oleum
Designed for irritated, damaged, cracked and flaky skin. It regenerates, soothes, soothes and helps deal with almost all imperfections. It eliminates roughness, moisturizes and smoothens. It also has anti-inflammatory effects and prevents stretch marks.
Active ingredients

– COMPOSITION / INGREDIENTS: grape seed oil, beeswax, shea butter, sea buckthorn oil, calendula flowers, vitamin E

– INCI: Vitis Vinifera Seed Oil, Cera Flava, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Fruit Butter, Hippophae rhamnoides (Seabuckthorn) Berry Oil, Calendula Officinalis, Tocopherol Acetate

Calendula oleum
It blends in great

You may also like…

You may also be interested in