A cream based on rosemary hydrolate. Firms and regenerates the skin of the hands, and contains natural sunscreens. It has antibacterial, antiseptic and antifungal properties.
The base of the cream is organic rosemary hydrolate obtained by steam distillation from plants grown on controlled certified plantations. Rosemary hydrolate and rosemary oil’s rosmarinic, carnosic and carnosol acids exhibit strong antioxidant and anticancer effects. In addition, they are natural sunscreens, and by inhibiting UVA-induced class I metalloproteinase enzymes, they counteract the breakdown of elastin and collagen fibers responsible for skin firmness. Rosemary also contains ursolic and oleanic acid with regenerative and firming properties, as well as essential oils and diterpenes responsible for strong antibacterial, antifungal, antiviral and antiseptic properties.
Sweet almond oil contains oleic acid, linoleic acid and vitamins: A, B1, B2, B6, D and E. It is an extremely gentle, non-allergenic agent, making it suitable for the sensitive skin of newborns. Particularly recommended for dry and aging skin, used systematically it smooths the skin. In addition, it is used in the treatment of eczema, psoriasis and in cases of dry, itchy and irritated skin.
Shea butter, also known as karité butter (from the French LIFE), is an aromatic fat obtained from the seeds of the butter tree. It is a natural UV filter, anti-inflammatory, antibacterial, anti-aging, reduces stretch marks. It is also a great healing agent, as it accelerates the scarring of wounds and burns. In addition, it contains vitamin F, which provides relief to tired, tense and aching muscles, causing them to relax.
Up to 90% consists of oleic and stearic acid. The amount of unsaturated fatty acids far exceeds that contained in cocoa butter or other natural vegetable butters. Unsaturated fatty acids are a key ingredient in skin rejuvenation and hydration – by penetrating the skin deeply, they lubricate and moisturize the skin. Thus, shea butter helps retain moisture and reduce water loss by forming a protective barrier on the skin’s surface by binding water (reduces TEWL) preventing dryness and flakiness. At the same time, it is perfectly absorbed without leaving an oily layer, while it remains in the deeper layers of the skin for a long time. Undeniably, thanks to its origin, it also brings a breath of exoticism to cosmetics.
Unrefined baobab oil is a source of essential fatty acids, including up to 36% linoleic acid and up to 3% alpha-linolenic acid. It is particularly rich in vitamins E, A, F and sterols. It is a highly emollient and moisturizing oil, a powerful antioxidant, helps increase skin elasticity, reduces wrinkles and fine lines, relieves symptoms of eczema, psoriasis, acne, atopic dermatitis and other skin conditions where excessive dryness is the main problem. In addition, it stimulates the regeneration of skin cells, prevents the formation of spots and discoloration.
Aloe vera oil extract has moisturizing, softening, anti-aging, as well as soothing and antibacterial properties. It accelerates wound healing, stimulates cells to regenerate faster and soothes irritation. Its strong moisturizing properties increase the skin’s elasticity and firmness, while rebuilding its lipid barrier. Stimulates fibroblasts to synthesize collagen and elastin, restoring a healthy and youthful appearance to mature and damaged skin.
The anti-inflammatory effect of the oil is due to the presence of phenols and sterols, which inhibit the synthesis of prostaglandins and reduce the migration of cells responsible for the development of inflammation. In addition, sterols contained in aloe vera accelerate wound healing processes and increase collagen biosynthesis, thanks to which aloe vera oil has a beneficial effect on tired, mature and excessively flaky skin damaged by harmful environmental factors.
Natural beeswax forms an occlusive layer (film) on the surface, which prevents excessive evaporation of water from the surface (this is an indirect moisturizing effect). As a result, it conditions, that is, softens and smoothens the skin, gives it a shine, and shows regenerative effects.
In addition, honey lovers are captivated by its wonderful sweet fragrance.
Grapefruit oil has a cleansing effect, regulates the sebaceous glands, has a bactericidal and bacteriostatic effect. Prevents disorders of keratinization of hair follicles, formation of blackheads, lightens discoloration. It protects against stretch marks and has an anti-cellulite effect.
Chamomile oil is one of the most expensive oils in the world. Its unique sweet-herbal fragrance helps relieve anxiety and tension. It improves the condition of the skin, relieves symptoms of acne and other inflammatory conditions of the skin, strengthens its ability to regenerate, has a rejuvenating effect.
Our products contain natural substances of plant origin,
As a result, sensitization reactions may occur in susceptible individuals.
DOES NOT CONTAIN PRESERVATIVES, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS AND COLORS.
Apply a small amount of cream to the skin of the hands. Gently massage in and allow to be absorbed. The product is very efficient – it contains only active substances.
Apply as needed.
– COMPOSITION / INGREDIENTS: organic rosemary hydrolate, vegetable emulsifier, coconut oil, sweet almond oil, shea butter, baobab oil, natural jojoba butter, aloe vera extract oil, beeswax (cera bellina), eco preservative*; pink grapefruit oil, rosemary oil, Roman chamomile oil
– INCI: Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Water, (Cetearyl Olivate, Sorbitan Olivate), Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil, Prunus amygdalus dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Fruit Butter, Adansonia digitata (Baobab) Seed Oil, Buxus Chinensis Hydrogenated Oil, Capric/Caprylic Triglyceride &. Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract, Polyglycerol-3 Beeswax; Benzyl Alcohol, Salicylic Acid, Glycerine, Sorbic Acid*; Citrus grandis (Grapefruit) Peel Oil , Rosmarinus Officinalis Oil, Salvia officinalis (Sage) Leaf Oil, Chamomilla Recutita Oil , Citral**, Limonene**, Linalool** *has ECOCERT and COSMOS approval * *natural essential oil ingredient included in the INCI list according to the 7th amendment to the EU Cosmetics Directive.